Slippery Rock Area School District
Friday, January 4, 2019
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA
7:30am- 11:00am5th/6th Grade Basketball League
8:45am- 9:45amSwimming - Practice
10:00amTrack: Girls JV/Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Youngstown State University
10:00amTrack: Boys JV/Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Youngstown State University
1:00pm- 8:30pm7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
1:00pmBasketball: Boys JV/Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. George Junior Republic

Morrow Field House @ SRU JV @ 1pm - Varsity to follow.

Morrow Field House @ SRU JV @ 1pm - Varsity to follow.

Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmBaseball - Open Gym
2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMusical Practice
2:30pm- 3:15pmTeam Meals - Basketball - Girls
2:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Indoor - Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmWeightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
2:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity - Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Gamevs. Grove City
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Grove City
4:00pmSwimming: JV/Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hickory
 @ Sharon High Schoollocation

Hickory swims at Sharon High School.

Hickory swims at Sharon High School.

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV/Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Conneaut Area Senior

JV at 6pm Varsity to follow

JV at 6pm Varsity to follow

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball - Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
7:00pm- 8:30pm5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmBaseball - Open Gym
2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmBocce Practice
Main Gymlocation
2:30pm- 3:45pmCheerleading - Team Meal
2:30pm- 5:00pmMusical Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmSwimming - Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmTeam Meals - Basketball - Boys
2:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Indoor - Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmWeightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
2:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity - Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmTrack - Indoor - Practice
Main Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball - Open Gym
5:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
5:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
Main Gymlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV/Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grove City

JV - 6pm Varsity to follow

JV - 6pm Varsity to follow

6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
7:30pm- 9:00pm6th Grade Basketball Practice
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:00pm6th Grade Basketball Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmBaseball - Open Gym
2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
Main Gymlocation
2:30pm- 4:00pmBocce Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmMusical Practice
2:30pm- 5:00pmSoftball - Practice
2:30pm- 3:30pmSwim - Team Meal
2:30pm- 3:15pmTeam Meals - Basketball - Girls
2:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - Indoor - Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmWeightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
2:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling - Varsity - Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Greenville
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Greenville
5:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball - Open Gym
5:30pm- 7:30pm5th Grade Basketball Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV/Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oil City
 @ Oil City High Schoollocation

JV at 6pm Varsity to follow

JV at 6pm Varsity to follow

6:00pmSwimming: JV/Varsity Meetvs. Grove City
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
7:30pm- 9:30pmAdult League Basketball