Skip to content
Slippery Rock Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
3
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cheerleading - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Boys
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Reynolds High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Hickory High School
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
JH @ 6pm Followed by Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Adult League Basketball
@Middle School Gym
4
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Tournament - Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
5
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
7:30am - 11:00am
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
@Middle School Gym
8:45am - 9:45am
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
1:00pm - 8:30pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Morrow Field House @ SRU JV @ 1pm - Varsity to follow.
6
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Sharon High School
Hickory swims at Sharon High School.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Conneaut Area Sr. High School
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cheerleading - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Boys
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Grove City High School
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
9
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JH @ 6pm Followed by Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
10
2:15pm - 4:00pm
6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Greenville High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Greenville High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Oil City High School
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Adult League Basketball
@Middle School Gym
11
8:45am - 10:00am
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Soccer - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@LGI - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Spire Institute
5:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Spire Institute
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
12
7:30am - 1:30pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 11:30am
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
8:30am
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Iroquois Junior Senior High School
Boys Only
8:45am - 9:45am
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Indiana Area Senior High School
Weigh-Ins: 7am-9am Junior High Only
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
1:00pm - 8:30pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Farrell Area High School
Julius McCoy Classic
13
14
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Franklin High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
15
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Boys
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Conneaut Area Sr. High School
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
16
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JH @ 6pm Followed by Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
17
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@McDowell High School
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Adult League Basketball
@Middle School Gym
18
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cheerleading - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Boys
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mercer Area High School
Weigh-Ins - 3pm Friday Start - 4:30pm Weigh-Ins - Saturday - 8:30am Saturday Start - 9:30am
5:00pm - 7:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Sharon High School
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Interact Club
@Auditorium - High School
Club Induction
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
19
7:30am - 1:30pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
8:45am - 9:45am
Swimming - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Weight room - High School
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Mercer Area High School
Weigh-Ins - 8:30am Saturday Start - 9:30am
10:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmington Area
JV - 2pm Varsity to follow
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Softball - Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 8:30pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
2:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spire Institute
Jefferson Area Swim Invitational
20
21
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
22
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cheerleading - Team Meal
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Boys
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
(Cancelled)
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Bocce - Match
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Mercyhurst Preparatory School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Franklin High School
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JH @ 6pm Followed by Varsity
7:30pm - 9:00pm
6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
23
6:15am - 7:15am
Swimming - Practice
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Department Event
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sharpsville Area High School
JH @ 6pm Followed by Varsity
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
24
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Sharpsville Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Titusville High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Adult League Basketball
@Middle School Gym
25
6:15am - 7:00am
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Grove City High School
Weigh-Ins - 10am
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
26
7:30am - 1:30pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
@Middle School Gym
8:30am
Swimming: JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Grove City High School
Weigh-Ins - 7am
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Kent State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Kent State University
11:00am - 1:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
1:00pm - 8:30pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV - 1pm Varsity to follow
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Formal
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
27
28
6:15am - 7:00am
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Hickory High School
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball - Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
29
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Hickory High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Changed)
@Hickory High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
30
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
(Cancelled)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
(Cancelled)
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Knoch High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
(Cancelled)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Department Event
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Wilmington Area
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Wilmington Area
JV - 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
District 10 - 1st Round - Team Playoffs
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
31
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
(Cancelled)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Bocce Practice
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Practice
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Swim - Team Meal
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@Lobby - Weight Room - High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Weightlifting - Mr. Dejulia
(Cancelled)
@Weight room - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Postponed)
@Kennedy Catholic High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Kennedy Catholic High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
5th Grade Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Grove City High School
JV at 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
District 10 - 1st Round - Team Playoffs
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Adult League Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Practices
Games/Matches
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?