Skip to content
Slippery Rock Area School District
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@Auditorium - High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
3
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Farrell Area High School
Farrell Holiday Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Tournament - Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling - Tournament Set-up
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@George Junior Republic High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth - Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4
7:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
SR JH Tournament
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
SR Junior High Tournament
8:00am - 1:30pm
Dashing Through the Rock
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Youth - Clinic
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Farrell Area High School
Farrell Holiday Tournament
1:30pm - 8:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
5
7:00am - 7:00pm
Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
SR Novice Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
6
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Grove City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Grove City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Franklin High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Franklin High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
7
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:45pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Moniteau High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Mercer Area High School
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult League Basketball
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
9
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Sharon High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Sharon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
10
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Greenville High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth - Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
11
7:30am - 1:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
8:00am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Northwestern Senior High School
JH Only NW Elementary School 1 Harthan Way, Albion, PA 16401
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Youth - Clinic
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
12:00pm - 8:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@General McLane High School
Varsity first @ 1pm JV to follow
12
13
11:00am - 1:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Oil City High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Oil City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Meadville High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Titusville High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Titusville High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
14
10:00am - 12:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Meadville High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
15
10:00am - 12:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Grove City High School
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult League Basketball
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
16
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
17
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Mercer Area High School
Mercer Wrestling Tournament
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Interact Club
@Auditorium - High School
Interact Club Induction
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Sharon High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth - Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
18
TBD
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Mercer Area High School
Mercer Wrestling Tournament
7:30am - 1:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
5th/6th Grade Basketball League
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
(Postponed)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
(Postponed)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
SRU - Athletic Event
(Cancelled)
@Troy-Alan Stadium
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Kent State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Kent State University
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Youth - Clinic
(Cancelled)
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
11:00am - 1:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
(Changed)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
11:00am - 1:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
12:00pm - 8:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
(Changed)
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spire Institute
Falcon Swimming Invitational
2:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Spire Institute
Falcon Swimming Invitational
19
20
10:00am - 12:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Franklin High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Franklin High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Hagerty Family Events Center
5pm - JV 615pm - Varsity
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Ellwood City High School
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
21
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Open Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball - Booster Meeting
@Cafeteria - Senior High
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
Men's Soccer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
22
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Slippery Rock Area Education Association
@LGI - High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult League Basketball
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
23
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Knoch High School
Knoch Middle School Gym 754 Dinnerbell Rd. Saxonburg, PA
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Bocce - Match
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
Bocce Match vs. West Middlesex
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Bocce - Match
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
Bocce Match vs. West Middlesex
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Open Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Sharpsville Area High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Oil City High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Oil City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
24
12:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Grove City High School
Fred Bell Tournament
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Team Meals - Basketball - Girls
@Cafeteria - Senior High
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth - Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Franklin High School
JV CANCELLED NO JV Game
25
7:30am - 1:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
8:00am - 3:00pm
Musical - Set Construction
@Auditorium - High School
8:30am - 11:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
8:30am - 12:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
8:30am
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
Poland Swimvitational @ Beeghlty Natatorium - YSU
8:30am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Youngstown State University
Poland Swimvitational @ Beeghlty Natatorium - YSU
8:30am
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Greenville High School
Fred Bell Tournament
10:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Kent State University
10:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Kent State University
10:30am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Youth - Clinic
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
11:30am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Youth - Clinic
@Middle School Gym
12:00pm - 8:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Middle School Gym
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Cheerleading Clinic
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Blackhawk High School
JV first Varsity to follow
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
27
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Middle School Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock University Indoor pool/track/basketball courts
Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Chamber Singers
@LGI - High School
Booster Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
Varsity Only
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
28
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Open Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Hickory High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
Men's Soccer Practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Greenville High School
JH 6pm Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball - Winter League
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
29
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV/Varsity
@Eisenhower High School
Team Wrestling District Playoffs Eisenhower HS - 3700Rt. 957, Russell, PA 16345
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult League Basketball
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
30
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bocce Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Choral Department Event
@Auditorium - High School
Informal Choral Showcase
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - Indoor - Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Slippery Rock Area High School
Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Titusville High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball - Open Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV/Varsity
@Grove City High School
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Farrell Area High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Farrell Area High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling - Mat Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
5th/6th Grade Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
31
6:00am - 8:00am
SRU - Athletic Event
@Troy-Alan Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 7th Grade - Practice
@Middle School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 8th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade - Practice
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity - Practice
@The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Swimming - Practice
@Swimming Pool - Morrow Field House
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Junior High - Practice
@Multi-Purpose Room - Batting Cage
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling - Varsity - Practice
@Wrestling - Mat Room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
SRU - Athletic Event
@Rock Box Gym - Alternate High School Gym
Women's Basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV/Varsity
@Slippery Rock Area High School
The Launchpad - High School Main Gym
JV first Varsity to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth - Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Practices
Games/Matches
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?